You are on subpage league 2. Division season 2024. In this section you will find the actual results of Australia 2. Division, today's matches and tables. After clicking on the name of the game you go to details about the match. Remember that the results are updated live so you do not must refresh the page. The table is generated based on the results of matches and is always up to date.
# | Team | G | PTS | W | D | L | G+ | G- | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 22 | 53 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 16 | 29 |
2 | Avondale Heights | 22 | 47 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 57 | 24 | 33 |
3 | Oakleigh Cannons | 22 | 44 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 25 | 20 |
4 | Hume City FC | 22 | 43 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 24 | 17 |
5 | Heidelberg United | 22 | 41 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 17 | 20 |
6 | Dandenong City | 22 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 41 | 40 | 1 |
7 | Port Melbourne Sharks SC | 22 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 35 | 37 | -2 |
8 | Melbourne Knights | 22 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 36 | 31 | 5 |
9 | Altona Magic | 21 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 28 | 38 | -10 |
10 | Dandenong Thunder SC | 22 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 23 | 42 | -19 |
11 | Green Gully Cavaliers | 22 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 31 | 36 | -5 |
12 | Manningham United Blues | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 34 | 57 | -23 |
13 | St Albans Saints | 21 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 19 | 50 | -31 |
14 | Moreland City FC | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 24 | 59 | -35 |
*Table are updated live
# | Team | G | PTS | W | D | L | G+ | G- | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rockdale City Suns | 23 | 56 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 33 | 27 |
2 | Marconi Stallions | 24 | 50 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 59 | 30 | 29 |
3 | APIA Leichhardt Tigers | 23 | 47 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 65 | 34 | 31 |
4 | Blacktown City FC | 24 | 44 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 53 | 31 | 22 |
5 | Sydney United 58 | 23 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 39 | 32 | 7 |
6 | Wollongong Wolves | 24 | 37 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 45 | 33 | 12 |
7 | St George City | 24 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 32 | 37 | -5 |
8 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC Youth | 23 | 32 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 59 | 48 | 11 |
9 | Sydney Olympic | 23 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 44 | 34 | 10 |
10 | Spirit FC | 24 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 29 | 42 | -13 |
11 | Manly United | 23 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 24 | 40 | -16 |
12 | St George FC | 24 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 28 | 51 | -23 |
13 | Sutherland Sharks | 24 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 26 | 44 | -18 |
14 | Central Coast Mariners Youth | 24 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 36 | 55 | -19 |
15 | Sydney FC Youth | 24 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 31 | 58 | -27 |
16 | Hills Brumbies | 24 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 26 | 54 | -28 |
*Table are updated live
# | Team | G | PTS | W | D | L | G+ | G- | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Modbury Jets | 18 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 24 | 20 |
2 | North Eastern Metro Stars | 18 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 44 | 23 | 21 |
3 | Campbelltown City | 18 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 35 | 27 | 8 |
4 | Adelaide Comets | 18 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 19 | 18 |
5 | Adelaide City | 18 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 25 | 4 |
6 | White City Woodville | 18 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 32 | 28 | 4 |
7 | Adelaide United Youth | 18 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 39 | 51 | -12 |
8 | Croydon Kings | 18 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 39 | -9 |
9 | Para Hills Knights | 18 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 34 | -6 |
10 | Adelaide Raiders | 18 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 34 | -2 |
11 | Adelaide United | 18 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 44 | -19 |
12 | South Adelaide | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 24 | 51 | -27 |
*Table are updated live
# | Team | G | PTS | W | D | L | G+ | G- | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lambton Jaffas FC | 18 | 44 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 21 | 25 |
2 | Broadmeadow Magic | 17 | 42 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 64 | 24 | 40 |
3 | Edgeworth Eagles | 16 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 13 | 21 |
4 | Charlestown City Blues | 16 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 20 | 11 |
5 | Hamilton Olympic | 15 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 1 |
6 | Cooks Hill United FC | 19 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 42 | 35 | 7 |
7 | Maitland | 18 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 35 | 36 | -1 |
8 | Valentine Phoenix | 17 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 24 | 2 |
9 | Weston Workers | 15 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 1 |
10 | New Lambton FC | 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 27 | -12 |
11 | Adamstown Rosebud FC | 17 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 65 | -48 |
12 | Lake Macquarie | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 62 | -47 |
*Table are updated live
# | Team | G | PTS | W | D | L | G+ | G- | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gold Coast Knights | 16 | 43 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 17 | 31 |
2 | Lions FC | 18 | 40 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 57 | 20 | 37 |
3 | Moreton City Excelsior | 17 | 39 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 17 | 28 |
4 | Peninsula Power | 16 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 20 | 13 |
5 | Wolves FC | 16 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 47 | -20 |
6 | Olympic F.C. | 17 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 25 | 1 |
7 | Brisbane City | 18 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 26 | 38 | -12 |
8 | Gold Coast United FC | 15 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 1 |
9 | Sunshine Coast Wanderers | 16 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 33 | -10 |
10 | Brisbane Roar FC Youth | 16 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 36 | -10 |
11 | Redlands United | 18 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 44 | -29 |
12 | Rochedale Rovers | 17 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 43 | -30 |
*Table are updated live
# | Team | G | PTS | W | D | L | G+ | G- | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glenorchy Knights | 14 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 57 | 16 | 41 |
2 | South Hobart | 14 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 20 | 17 |
3 | Kingborough Lions | 14 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 28 | 20 |
4 | Devonport City | 14 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 17 | 18 |
5 | Launceston City | 13 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 21 | 3 |
6 | Clarence United | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 23 | 36 | -13 |
7 | Riverside Olympic | 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 46 | -27 |
8 | Launceston United | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 68 | -59 |
*Table are updated live
# | Team | G | PTS | W | D | L | G+ | G- | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olympic Kingsway | 16 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 22 | 23 |
2 | ECU Joondalup | 16 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 19 | 15 |
3 | Fremantle City | 16 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 25 | 9 |
4 | Stirling Lions | 16 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 27 | -1 |
5 | Armadale | 16 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 27 | 10 |
6 | Bayswater City | 16 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 28 | 4 |
7 | Floreat Athena | 16 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 22 | 10 |
8 | Western Knights | 16 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 26 | -3 |
9 | Balcatta | 16 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 31 | -12 |
10 | Perth | 16 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 40 | -8 |
11 | Perth Glory Youth | 16 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 28 | 51 | -23 |
12 | Inglewood United | 16 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 41 | -24 |
*Table are updated live
# | Team | G | PTS | W | D | L | G+ | G- | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mindil Padres | 14 | 33 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 13 | 34 |
2 | Darwin Hearts FC | 14 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 28 | 3 |
3 | Darwin Olympic | 14 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 25 | 16 |
4 | Hellenic | 14 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 22 | 15 |
5 | Casuarina | 14 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 32 | -8 |
6 | University Azzurri FC | 14 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 23 | 8 |
7 | Port Darwin | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 43 | -33 |
8 | Garuda | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 47 | -35 |
*Table are updated live
# | Team | G | PTS | W | D | L | G+ | G- | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gungahlin United | 14 | 34 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 12 | 31 |
2 | Canberra FC | 13 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 18 | 15 |
3 | O'Connor Knights | 13 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 19 | 7 |
4 | Monaro Panthers | 14 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 14 | 7 |
5 | Tigers FC | 13 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 18 | 10 |
6 | Tuggeranong United | 13 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 23 | -2 |
7 | Canberra Olympic | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 42 | -22 |
8 | Yoogali | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 53 | -46 |
*Table are updated live